Wrestling - Varsity
Schedule
SCHEDULE
On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
vs New Braunfels & New Braunfels Canyon (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Westlake High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Varsity Capital Classic (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Delco Center | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Varsity Capital Classic (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Delco Center | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
vs Clemens, Beeville, S.A.V.M (VB/VG/JV)
|
|
|
Clemens High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Rough Rider Invitational (VB/VG)
|
|
|
San Antonio Roosevelt High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Girls Russ Perderson Invitational (VG)
|
|
|
San Antonio Johnson High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Girls Russ Perderson Invitational (VG)
|
|
|
San Antonio Johnson High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Iron Tiger Dual Tournament (VB)
|
|
|
Dripping Springs High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
vs Bowie (VB/VG/JV)
|
|
|
Bowie High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Doc Hess Tournament (VB/VG/JV)
|
|
|
Bryan High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Cy Fair ISD Tournament (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Berry Center Arena | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Cy Fair ISD Tournament (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Berry Center Arena | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Lunchroom Brawl (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Westlake High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Cavalier Invitational (VB/VG/JV)
|
|
|
Lake Travis High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
vs Austin Anderson (Senior Night) (VB/VG/JV)
|
|
|
Westlake High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Maverick Invitational (VB/VG)
|
|
|
San Antonio Madison High School | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Varsity District Tournament (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Delco Center | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Region IV Tournament (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Blossom Center | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
UIL State Tournament (VB/VG)
|
|
|
Berry Center Arena | Details about Wrestling - Varsity |
Coaches
Roster
Roster
Jake Acevedo |
|
Vitor Azevedo |
|
Mia Boody |
|
London Deraffele |
|
Rainer Faust |
|
Gavin Hawes |
|
Adam Hinedi |
|
Ava Lazorik |
|
Calleigh Martin Grade: 11 |
|
Nico Maurici |
|
Pasquale Maurici |
|
Nadia Osborn |
|
Liam Powell Grade: 11 |
|
Beck Riedel |
|
Ava Rodgers Grade: 11 |
|
Lydia Sandoval |
|
Brick Tucker |
|
Calla Tucker Grade: 10 |
|
Noah Villa Grade: 10 |
|
Lael Walsky Grade: 9 |
|
Dominic Zemo Grade: 10 |
Info
Records