Rising 5th-8th grades
Track - Girls
Announcements
Schedule
SCHEDULE
On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
@ Rouse HS (Tri-Meet) Practice Meet
|
|
TBD
|
Rouse High School | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Leander High School (F/JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Leander High School | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Liberty Hill High School (JV,V)
|
|
TBD
|
Liberty Hill High School | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Texas A&M Bluebonnet Relays (Varsity Qual. Only)
|
|
TBD
|
Texas A&M (EBCS) E.B. Cushing Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Texas A&M Bluebonnet Relays (Varsity Qual. Only)
|
|
TBD
|
Texas A&M (EBCS) E.B. Cushing Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Round Rock (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Round Rock High School | Details about Track - Girls |
Chap Relays (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Westlake High School Chaparral Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Fredericksburg - Varsity Only (Optional)
|
|
TBD
|
Fredericksburg High School | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Vista Ridge (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Vista Ridge High School | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Texas Relays ( Varsity Qualifiers only)
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Girls |
@ Texas Relays ( Varsity Qualifiers only)
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Girls |
District @ Burger Stadium (Fresh, JV, Varsity)
|
|
TBD
|
Burger Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
District @ Burger Stadium (Fresh, JV, Varsity)
|
|
TBD
|
Burger Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
Area (Varsity Qualifiers Only) @ Georgetown East View
|
|
TBD
|
Georgetown East View High School | Details about Track - Girls |
Regional Meet @ Heroes Stadium (San Antonio)
|
|
TBD
|
Heroes Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
Regional Meet @ Heroes Stadium (San Antonio)
|
|
TBD
|
Heroes Stadium | Details about Track - Girls |
State Meet @ University of Texas
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Girls |
Coaches
Roster
Roster
REESE BAILEY Grade: 10 |
|
SLOANE BOCK Grade: 12 |
|
BLAKE BURKE |
|
GRACIE BUSH |
|
NALEDI DUSING Grade: 11 |
|
RUTHIE GARRISON Grade: 11 |
|
ELLIS HAY |
|
ADDIE HUFF |
|
BLAIR JOHNSON |
|
JANINA MALDEI-STUMM |
|
ADELINA NELSON |
|
LAUREN NICLAIR Grade: 11 |
|
LYSE NICLAIR Grade: 10 |
|
CHLOE PETER |
|
EMILY ROYCE |
|
LILA STEPPE |
|
CAROLINE STRONG |
|
MILANIA WELSH Grade: 11 |
|
SLOANE WHEELER Grade: 11 |
Calendar
Info
Records
Records
Track - Girls
- 1990 5A State Champion 300 Meter Hurdles - Brandi Nunez - 42.60
- 1984 4A State Champion Discus Throw - Gwen Pickett - 133' 4"
- 1984 4A State Champion 1600 Meter Run - Sheila Quigley - 04:57.30
- 1983 4A State Champion 1600 Meter Run - Sheila Quigley - 04:58.50
- 1982 4A State Champion 1600 Meter Run - Sheila Quigley - 05:10.30
- 1979 3A State Champion One Mile Run - Ann Quigley - 05:08.60
- 1979 3A State Champion Discus Throw - Dana Olson - 152' 6"
- 1978 3A State Champion One Mile Run - Ann Quigley - 05:11.30
- 1978 3A State Champion Discus Throw - Dana Olson - 151' 0"
- 1977 3A State Champion Discus Throw - Dana Olson - 132' 2"