Rising 5th-8th grades
Track - Boys
Announcements
Schedule
SCHEDULE
On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
@ Leander High School (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Leander High School | Details about Track - Boys |
@ Liberty High School (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Liberty Hill High School | Details about Track - Boys |
@ Round Rock High School (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Round Rock High School | Details about Track - Boys |
Chap Relays (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Westlake High School Chaparral Stadium | Details about Track - Boys |
@ Vista Ridge (JV/V)
|
|
TBD
|
Vista Ridge High School | Details about Track - Boys |
@ Texas Relays (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Boys |
@ Texas Relays (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Boys |
District @ Burger Stadium (Fresh, JV, Varsity)
|
|
TBD
|
Burger Stadium | Details about Track - Boys |
District @ Burger Stadium (Fresh, JV, Varsity)
|
|
TBD
|
Burger Stadium | Details about Track - Boys |
Area Meet @ Georgetown East View
|
|
TBD
|
Georgetown East View High School | Details about Track - Boys |
Regional Meet @ Heroes Stadium (San Antonio)
|
|
TBD
|
Heroes Stadium | Details about Track - Boys |
Regional Meet @ Heroes Stadium (San Antonio)
|
|
TBD
|
Heroes Stadium | Details about Track - Boys |
State Meet @ University of Texas
|
|
TBD
|
Mike A. Myers Stadium & Soccer Field | Details about Track - Boys |
Coaches
Coaches
Roster
Roster
JAKE ARNOLD Grade: 9 |
|
ANDREW BACHL |
|
NOLAN BARTLEY Grade: 10 |
|
CROCKETT BECKER Grade: 11 |
|
THOMPSON BENNETT |
|
WESTIN CASEY Grade: 12 |
|
ELIJAH CLARK Grade: 11 |
|
GARRETT EADIE Grade: 12 |
|
JACK GRANT Grade: 11 |
|
BEN HAMILTON Grade: 11 |
|
SHANE HOKE Grade: 12 |
|
GJ JONES Grade: 11 |
|
CAL LIVENGOOD Grade: 11 |
|
CHASE MEHRING Grade: 12 |
|
EVAN O'NEIL Grade: 12 |
|
ALEJANDRO PHILIPPART Grade: 11 |
|
RICARDO PHILIPPART Grade: 9 |
|
RJ SCOTT Grade: 11 |
|
GRANT SEADE Grade: 10 |
Info
Records
Records
Track - Boys
- 1986 4A State Champion Shot Put - Duane Duncum - 63' 8 1/2"
- 1985 4A State Champion Shot Put - Duane Duncum - 61' 5"
- 1984 4A State Champion 1600 Meter Run - Kyle Lowe - 04:18.20
- 1979 3A State Champion Pole Vault - Scurry Ellis - 15' 0"
- 1975 2A State Champion One Mile Run - Mike Quigley 04:21.4