Wrestling - Varsity

Announcements


Schedule

SCHEDULE

On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent Date Time Location Details
Scrimmage at Westlake
Westlake High School Details
Duals at Canyon High School
New Braunfels Canyon HS Details
vs.
Diamond Dual at Westlake, New Braunfels Canyon High School, New Braunfels High School
All Day
Westlake High School Details
Capital Classic at Delco Center
Delco Center Details
Capital Classic at Delco Center
Delco Center Details
vs.
Bowie High School
Bowie High School Details
Rough Rider Invitational
San Antonio Roosevelt High School Details
vs.
Vandegrift High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Quad at Westlake, Smithson Valley High School, San Marcos HIgh School, Rouse High School
Westlake High School Details
Doc Hess Invitational
Bryan High School Details
Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Cy-Fair ISD Details
Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Cy-Fair ISD Details
vs.
Lunchroom Brawl, Vista Ridge High School
Westlake High School Details
Cavalier Invitational
Lake Travis High School Details
vs.
Georgetown High School
Georgetown High School Details
vs.
San Marcos HIgh School
Westlake High School Details
Black and Blue Invitational
Clemens High School Details
vs.
Dripping Springs High School
Dripping Springs High School Details
vs.
Vandegrift High School
Vandegrift High School Details
District 13 Tournament
Delco Center Details
Region IV Tournament
Blossom Center Details
UIL State Wrestling Tournament
Berry Center Arena Details

Coaches

Coaches

PATRICK O'HARRA

Head Wrestling

TYSON DOBINSKY

Assistant Boys XC; Assistant Wrestling

DOMINIC PASSOLANO

Assistant Wrestling; Assistant Football FR

Roster

Roster

Kermit Avera Kermit Avera
Grade: 10
Edwin Barnhart Edwin Barnhart
Grade: 10

Adrian Boles

Grade: 12

Parker DennisonParker Dennison
Grade: 9


Sam Goodner

Grade: 9

Diego Kiaune Diego Kiaune
Grade: 9
Cole Kosch Cole Kosch
Grade: 9
Khael Kugler Khael Kugler
Grade: 10

Sam Mayers

Grade: 9

Douglas McQuillin Douglas McQuillin
Grade: 9
Dean Noffsinger Dean Noffsinger
Grade: 12

William Phillips

Grade: 9

Jackson Russell Jackson Russell
Grade: 9
Gabe Smith Gabe Smith
Grade: 12
Jacob Smitheal Jacob Smitheal
Grade: 9
Ethan Vasquez Ethan Vasquez
Grade: 10

Beau Williams

Grade: 10

Justin Wong Justin Wong
Grade: 11
Kyle Zarzana Kyle Zarzana
Grade: 12


After School

Houston Horton Houston Horton
Grade: 9

Aidan Kinnaird

Grade: 10


Christian Lange Christian Lange
Grade: 10
Zach Lange Zach Lange
Grade: 10
Jocelyn Lass Jocelyn Lass
Grade: 9
Will Neel Will Neel
Grade: 9

Noah Perkel

Grade: 9


Bryce Ulery

Grade: 9


Jacob Harmes

Grade: 9

Jonathon Brooks Jonathon Brooks
Grade: 9

Info

Records

Records

Wrestling
 
Team
  • 2009 3rd Place 
  • 2015 5th Place
  • 2016 4th Place  
  • 2017 7th Place
Individual State Titles
  • 2014 106 Pounds 5A State Champion Jack Skudlarczyk
  • 2009 152 Pounds 5A State Champion Peyton Burns
  • 2002 152 Pounds 5A State Champion Justin Wood
  • 2001 145 Pounds 5A State Champion Justin Wood

 



@Westlake_Nation

    WRESTLING TEAMS
    Varsity
    JV