Cross Country - Girls

Record: 0-0

Announcements

No post to display.


Schedule

SCHEDULE

On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent Date Time Location Details
First Day of Practice - 2 Min Time Trial
Westlake High School Details
Practice
TBD
Old Settlers Park Details
Last Time Trial
TBD
TBD Details
Vista Ridge Invitational - Non Top 14
TBD
Vista Ridge High School View Recap
Friday Night Lights - Top 14
TBD
Bear Branch Soccer Fields View Recap
Chap Invitational - All Athletes
TBD
SE Metropolitan Park View Recap
Midway Invitational - Top 14
TBD
TBD View Recap
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
TBD
TBD View Recap
vs.
Cedar Park High School
TBD
TBD Details
Islander Splash - Regional Course
TBD
TBD Details
Islander Splash - Regional Course
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
McNeil High School
TBD
Old Settlers Park View Recap
District Meet
TBD
Old Settlers Park Details
Region IV XC Meet
TBD
TBD View Recap
State Qualifiers
Old Settlers Park View Recap
Nike Cross Regionals
TBD
Bear Branch Soccer Fields Details

Coaches

Coaches

COLIN DRINKARD, MS, LAT, ATC

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Volleyball, Girls Soccer, Softball, Cheer, Girls Track & Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Tennis, Swimming, and Golf

ERIN FLOYD

Assistant Girls XC; Assistant Girls Basketball, JV

ERIC LUGO

Assistant Softball, V; Assistant XC

Roster

Roster

Alanna Alejandro
12th
Susannah Balcezak
12th
Cassidy Beard
10th
Lily Kate Bien
9th
Evan Biles
9th
Anna Boettiger
11th
Jenny Bui
9th
Charley Courtney
10th
Emma Craddock
11th
Sarah Davis
11th
Stevie Davis
9th
Ellie Dawson
10th
Madeleine Dawson
11th
Isabella Fisher
9th
Jasmine Garcia
11th
Abby George
11th
Juliana Goodel
9th
Chloe Harms
12th
Emmi Helmi
12th
Seona Helmi
10th
Kasey Hendrix
11th
Leah Jackson
11th
Tosca Johnson
12th
Katie Kearney
11th
Alexa Levine
11th
Emily Ma
10th
Ellie Marin
12th
Raquel Marichalar
10th
Natalie Massaed
10th
Isabela Mazuelos
11th
Claire Mcelhenney
10th
Elina Mettaelae
10th
Daniela Miro-Rivera
11th
Sophie Morse
12th
Katherine Mumpower
9th
Peyton Murphy
11th
Kara Nelson
11th
Maggie Neuberger
11th
Ava Nix
11th
Sofia Nordfjell
9th
Lauren Ogilive
10th
Sydney Osgood
9th
Caroline Pace
11th
Anna Pagley
11th
Anagha Pashilkar
11th
Chloe Pepper
11th
Peyton Rickard
10th
Cecilia Rodriguez
11th
Carly Rose
12th
Valerie Schaefer
12th
Gabby Schultz
9th
Natalie Smoot
11th
Mackenzie Williams
9th
Ellie Holstine
12th

Info

Records

Records

Cross Country - Girls
 
Team
  • 1975 2-A State Champions
  • 1976 3-A State Champions
  • 1977 4-A State Champions
  • 1978 4-A State Champions
  • 1985 4-A State Champions
  • 1990 5-A State Champions
 
Individual State Titles
  • 1978 B State Champion - Ann Quigley
  • 1980 4A State Champion - Sheila Quigley
  • 1981 4A State Champion - Sheila Quigley
  • 1982 4A State Champion - Sheila Quigley



@Westlake_Nation