Track - Boys

Announcements


Schedule

SCHEDULE

On a mobile device, swipe to the left to see full listing.
Opponent Date Time Location Details
Red V. Blue Intra Squad Meet
TBD
Westlake High School Chaparral Stadium Details
JV Meet @ Westlake
TBD
Westlake High School Chaparral Stadium Details
LT Invitational (Varsity Only)
TBD
Lake Travis High School Details
Chap Relays – Varsity & JV
TBD
Westlake High School Chaparral Stadium Details
Smithson Valley – Varsity & JV
TBD
Smithson Valley High School Details
McNeil Invite – Varsity /JV
TBD
McNeil High School Details
TSU Relays – Varsity only
TBD
Texas Southern University Details
Rouse – JV and those not running at Texas Relays
TBD
Rouse High School Details
Texas Relays - Varsity Only
TBD
University of Texas Stadium Details
District Meet: Varsity – JV – Fr Divisions
TBD
Del Valle High School Details
Area Meet
TBD
TBD Details
Regional Meet
TBD
Alamo Stadium Details

Coaches

Coaches

DOUG WILSON

Head Boys Track; Assistant Football, FR; Assistant Powerlifting

MATTHEW CODY

Assistant Football; Assistant Boys Track

GARRICK GONZALES

Assistant Boys Basketball, JV; Assistant Boys Track

BRANDON MURDOCK

Assistant Boys Track; Assistant Powerlifting; Assistant Football V, JV

TIM OEHRLEIN

Assistant Football, V, JV; Assistant Track

TONY SALAZAR

Football Defensive Coordinator, V; Head Powerlifting; Assistant Boys Track

BRIAN VASEK

Assistant Football, V; Assistant Boys Track

CODY WATKINS, M.Ed, LAT, ATC

Head Athletic Trainer: Football, Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track, Boys Cross Country, Boys Soccer

Roster

Roster

Info

Records

Records

Track - Boys
  • 1986 4A State Champion Shot Put - Duane Duncum - 63' 8 1/2"
  • 1985 4A State Champion Shot Put - Duane Duncum - 61' 5"
  • 1984 4A State Champion 1600 Meter Run - Kyle Lowe - 04:18.20
  • 1979 3A State Champion Pole Vault - Scurry Ellis - 15' 0"
  • 1975 2A State Champion One Mile Run - Mike Quigley 04:21.4



@Westlake_Nation

    TRACK TEAMS
    Boys
    Girls